LIST OF SOKOINE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE GRADUANDS 2018

The following students will be awarded their qualifications on 23rd November 2018 as indicated under appropriate programs.

Postgraduate Students  
SN Name Program  
1 Celestin Munyaneza Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
2 Consolatha Benedict Kapinga  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
3 Elimeleck Parmena Akyoo Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
4 Regina Christopher Malima Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
5 Laurent Mazige Munyu Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
6 Justin Job Ringo Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
7 Hashim Hamza Chande  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
8 Stanton Mwafungo Lumililo Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
9 Tumaini Allan Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
10 Martin  Balthazary Tetti Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
11 Samwel Peter Lunyelele Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
12 Henry Chukwuma Umeodum Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
13 Judicate Naftal Wangael Mwanga Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
14 Soud Nahoda Hassan  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
15 Nephat Daniel Mkula Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
16 Noel Crispine Komba Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
17 Parit Luka Saruni Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
18 Paulin Paul Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
19 Petro Kabipi Maziku, Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
20 Sarah Esil Mwakyambiki  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
21 Solomon William Msomba   Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
22 Victoria   Makuya   Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
23 Adam Melkion Njovu Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
24 Baba Sani Wudil Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
25 Balichene Philbert Madoshi Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
26 Frida Richard Mgonja   Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
27 Geradina Pantaleo Mzena  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
28 James  Sulonkwiley Dolo Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
29 Laura Da Graca Jose' Canhanga  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
30 Lilian Shechambo  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
31 Lutengano Mwinuka  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
32 Marco Jeremiah Magesa Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
33 Martha William Tesha  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
34 Mary Mathew Mathania  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
35 Masoud Salum Saidi Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
36 Matei Elias Mapunda Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
37 Matema  Lileko Emily Imakumbili Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
38 Nuru Nyazirari Kitara  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
39 Paul Khondowe  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
40 Rose Peter Kicheleri  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
41 Sylvester Charles Haule Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
42 Tatu Said Mnimbo  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
43 Themistocles Kweyamba  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
44 Yakobo Petro Nagagi Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
45 Athumani Shabani Nguluma  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
46 Domina Esther Nkuba Mbela Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
47 Eliezeri Regnald Sungusia  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
48 Mirende Kichuki Matiko Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
49 Nicetus Simon Seluhinga  Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)  
50 Grace Lawi Mbilinyi  MA (Rural Development)  
51  Foum Ali Garu MA (Rural Development)  
52 Kelvin Victor MA (Rural Development)  
53 Elvis Faham Jonas MSc (Management of Natural Resources for Sustainable Agriculture)  
54 Zuhura Peter Msigwa   MSc (Management of Natural Resources for Sustainable Agriculture)  
55  Gladness Martin Brush  MSc (Soil Science and Land Management)  
56 Asha Ally Hatibu MSc (Soil Science and Land Management)  
57 Peter John Makawia MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
58 Rehema Paul Mhalule  MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
59 Pelagia Nyigu  MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
60 Damian Zebedayo Mwilongo Sanga MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
61 Fikiri Rashidi Malibiche  MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
62 Sebastian Sylvanus Shilangalila MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
63 Twilumba Joseph Kadeha  MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
64 Salim Faraji Nuru MSc. (Agric. Education and Extension)  
65 Serapius Severine Mwalongo MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
66 Dandy Badimo MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
67 Ezekiel Swema  MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
68 Joyceline Mushi  MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
69 Romanus George Mwakimata MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
70 Thedy Gerald Kimbi  MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
71 Daniel Samson Mgaya MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
72 Elinlaa Michael Kivaya MSc. (Agricultural and Applied Economics)  
73 Hassan Bakari MSc. (Agricultural Economics)  
74 Ismail Juma Shimwela  MSc. (Agricultural Economics)  
75 Joshua Julius Musimu MSc. (Agricultural Economics)  
76 Thokozani Chikuni  MSc. (Agricultural Economics)  
77 Alfred E. Minde  MSc. (Agricultural Economics)  
78 Samwel Derick Timothy  MSc. (Agricultural Economics)  
79 Amos Ndabila  MSc. (Agricultural Economics)  
80 Yohana Siyajali Anatory  MSc. (Applied Microbiology)  
81 Mashauri Mwidimya MSc. (Applied Toxicology)  
82 Regina Komba  MSc. (Biochemistry)  
83 Cornelius Bernedicto Mushumbusi MSc. (Biochemistry)  
84 Mussa Paul MSc. (Biochemistry)  
85 Paskalina Badi  MSc. (Biochemistry)  
86 Tumikia Raphael Sanga  MSc. (Biochemistry)  
87 Faraja Makwinja  MSc. (Crop Science)  
88 Frenk Reuben  MSc. (Crop Science)  
89 Juma Kondo Mzara MSc. (Crop Science)  
90 Joas William Balinkebera MSc. (Crop Science)  
91 Hamis Daniel  Wambura MSc. (Crop Science)  
92 Joseph Julius Nzunda MSc. (Crop Science)  
93 Lucas Peter Mkuki MSc. (Crop Science)  
94 George Ndongwa Mwasinga  MSc. (Crop Science)  
95 Peter Amon Maerere   MSc. (Crop Science)  
96 Theophili Tarmo MSc. (Crop Science)  
97 Daudi Amos Chilagane  MSc. (Crop Science)  
98 Anitha Rwebangila  MSc. (Crop Science)  
99 Adili Bugingo Nyanganoye MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
100 Asha Hamis  Kamungu  MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
101 Christoganus John MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
102 John Ndeshumia Manene Kimario MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
103 Samson Aman Samson MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
104 Wanjala John Mgaywa MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
105 Evaristus  Aloyce MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
106 Isaac Yohana Chamba  MSc. (Ecosystems Science and Management)  
107 Theodora  Aloyce Batiho  MSc. (Environmental and  Natural  Resources  Economics)  
108 Doris Greyson Gama MSc. (Environmental and  Natural  Resources  Economics)  
109 Sachco Tatsumi MSc. (Environmental and  Natural  Resources  Economics)  
110 John William Kallabaka  MSc. (Environmental and  Natural  Resources  Economics)  
111 Pierre Protas Ntiyamagwa  MSc. (Environmental and  Natural  Resources  Economics)  
112 Mkunde Glory Lekule  MSc. (Epidemiology)  
113 John Mwingira   MSc. (Epidemiology)  
114 Lawrence    Chenge  MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance  
115 Thomas Anthony Nkondola MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance  
116 John Claude Mosha MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance  
117 Rhoda Kidolezi  MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance)  
118 Sambwe Said Fundikira MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance)  
119 Constancia Laswai Henry MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance)  
120 Sarah Sudi Ngwere  MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance)  
121 Angelina Benedict Mahenge  MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance)  
122 Stephen Paul Rwabunywenge  MSc. (Food Quality and Safety Assurance)  
123 Tabu Paskazia Katengesya  MSc. (Human Nutrition)  
124 Fahmia Amiri Selemani  MSc. (Human Nutrition)  
125 Geofrey Chirstopher Yusuph MSc. (Human Nutrition)  
126 Lulu Shaabani Ngume  MSc. (Human Nutrition)  
127 Mary Aloyce  MSc. (Human Nutrition)  
128 Vumilia Patrick Ngandango  MSc. (Human Nutrition)  
129 Rehema Kwayu  MSc. (Land use Planning and Management)  
130 Samuel David Masaro MSc. (Land use Planning and Management)  
131 James Victor Lyamuya MSc. (Land use Planning and Management)  
132 Amina Ramadhani  Issae  MSc. (Public Health and Food Safety)  
133 Rosamystica Mkula Sambu  MSc. (Public Health and Food Safety)  
134  Athuman Malendemla   MSc. (Public Health and Food Safety)  
135  Mgeni Edward Msafiri MSc. Agricultural Statistics  
136 Gabriel Kulomba Simbila MSc. Agricultural Statistics  
137 Godfrey Saga MSc. Agricultural Statistics  
138 Nassir Shaibu Salum MSc. Agricultural Statistics  
139 Tuntufye Godfrey  Mwakasisi MSc. Agricultural Statistics  
140 Alex Mkenda Arkadi MSc. (Tropical Animal Production)   
141 Beata William Balindile  MSc. (Tropical Animal Production)   
142 Lenox Pius  MSc. (Tropical Animal Production)   
143 Mang'era Samwel Mnyoro MSc. (Health of Aquatic Resources)  
144 Daniel Wambua Wanja  MSc. (Health of Aquatic Resources)  
145 Janet Mghambi Mwadime  MSc. (Health of Aquatic Resources)  
146 Mikidad  Issanudia Mtalika  MSc. (Health of Aquatic Resources)  
147 Daniel Pastory Dulla  MSc. (Health of Aquatic Resources)  
148 Namangolwa Chimba  MSc. (Health of Aquatic Resources)  
149 Grandson Matale Namafuka  MSc. (Health of Aquatic Resources)  
150 Emanuel Lorivi Moirana  MSc. (Wildlife Management and Conservation)  
151 Jackson Lyimo Fatael MSc. (Wildlife Management and Conservation)  
152 Philipo Jacob MSc. (Wildlife Management and Conservation)  
153  Eva Moshiro  MSc. (Wildlife Management and Conservation)  
154 Prisca Nelson Kahangwa   MSc. (Wildlife Management and Conservation)  
155  Donatus Augustino Massawe MBA (Agribusiness)  
156  Edward Sempindu Mgaya MBA (Agribusiness)  
157  George Peter Nipwapwacha MBA (Agribusiness)  
158  Maria Michael  Kinyau MBA (Agribusiness)  
159 Denis John Mlay MBA (Agribusiness)  
160 Janeth Kamunyu Kamunyu MBA (Agribusiness)  
161 Joyce Daniel  Lyimo MBA (Agribusiness)  
162 Monica Patrick Kiverege MBA (Agribusiness)  
163 Nangasu Elison Simon MBA (Agribusiness)  
164 Rahim Ngome Rajabu MBA (Agribusiness)  
165 Ruth Lawi Mbilinyi MBA (Agribusiness)  
166 Sarah Boniface Mkini MBA (Agribusiness)  
167 Tumpe Manongi MBA (Agribusiness)  
168 Khadija Said  Master of Philosophy   
169 Ester Kasisi Adamson  Master of Philosophy   
170 Jackson Theodory Jaccob  MSc. (Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness)  
171 Revocatus Mtaki  MSc. (Natural Products Technology and Value Addition)   
172 Frank Muhinda Kaseka  MSc. (Food Science)  
173 Boniface  Geshom Simiemba Post Graduate Diploma in Education  
174 Edith Sehaba Post Graduate Diploma in Education  
175 Godfrey Akimu Chapaulinge  Post Graduate Diploma in Education  
176 Ladislaus Ntakue  Post Graduate Diploma in Education  
177 Salma Muhidini Post Graduate Diploma in Education  
178 Sophia Kumburu Post Graduate Diploma in Education  
179 Zulfa Yusuf Post Graduate Diploma in Education  
       
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture General 
SN NAMES
1 A Mwasumilwe Dorah
2 A. Mwandila Azariah
3 Abbas J Mpinga
4 Abdulrahmani Ngenje Mbaraka
5 Aida A Hoza
6 Albert  Heneriko
7 Albert Titus Mwaulambo
8 Alex  Hezron
9 Alex Daudi Mbepwa
10 Alfred Emilian Mwitumba
11 Allan  Nangale
12 Ally  Hassani
13 Ally D Mrisho
14 Ally Mohamed Kiangi
15 Altho A Njovu
16 Americ  Chocho
17 Anthony N Dotto
18 Anyovokile Sephania Chengula
19 Aron  Mizingo
20 Baraka  Yothamu
21 Belia  Mwasile
22 Benson  Uswege
23 Bertha  Ng'winula
24 Busiya S Charles
25 Buyeye  Sayi
26 Castor  Odemba
27 Christina  Ezekiel
28 Christopher Sylivester Longo
29 Claud Edward Philemon 
30 Dalas  Nkuba
31 Damian  Josephat
32 Denis Balaja Simon
33 Denisi Epafra Mtui
34 Deo Christopher Sanga
35 Desmon Habel Sakaza
36 Deus Richard Nyamalaga
37 Diana P Rwiza
38 Dorcas Dismas Masima
39 Doreen  Yusuph
40 Dyaki Ally Nyamadyaki
41 Edina  Mayunga
42 Edward Masome Octavian
43 Eladi T Didas
44 Elisante Fariji Elibariki
45 Emanuel Hondi Mandela
46 Emanuel Hondi Mandela 
47 Emiliana Massawe Emanuel
48 Emmanuel Leonard Nyanda
49 Emmanuel Pl Mafemba
50 Enock Bosco Sangana
51 Eratus  Ansbert
52 Erick Ildefonce Bernard
53 Evodius M Ruhalala
54 Ezekiel Kamalampaka Ernest
55 Fadhila Gabriel Nyeho
56 Farrex  Hezron
57 Frank D Marwa
58 Fredrick  Patrick
59 Fredrick Geofrey Msangi
60 George  Evenus
61 Gervas Lucian Mbawala 
62 Glory Johnbosco Mushy
63 Godfrey  Charles
64 Godlove E Kanuya
65 Hamis  Munkande
66 Hamis Magili Nyembenyembe
67 Hamphrey G Mlimbila
68 Hilda H Temu 
69 Iddi  Mwasikundima
70 Isihaka Hamisi Mbule
71 Israel J Hassan
72 Jacklina Avelin Samba
73 Jackson M Katanda
74 James R Sumuni
75 Javason A Mmary
76 Jesca Dismas Ndomba
77 Joel A Mwakapina
78 John  Lameck
79 John  Robert
80 Joseph  Lameck
81 Joseph Oswald Ruboha
82 Josephat Alphonce Mwesigwa 
83 Joyce  Fred
84 Juma Hamisi Mjengi
85 Kabula  Joseph
86 Kahamba Remigius
87 Kassimu S Mpimbita
88 Kitina Mathias Mlingwa
89 Leonard Werner Mhagama
90 Lihaji  Abraham
91 Lucas Gidion Mwakalebela
92 Luizela P Fidelis
93 Lupyana Elias Mtanila
94 Lusajo Hance Mwasumbi
95 Magdalena S Makumbati
96 Maiko Joshua Ngonyani
97 Malenda H Nyangusi
98 Marco Leslie Chale
99 Marengo Paul Marengo
100 Martin  Ashel
101 Martin Ndyamukama Jackson
102 Mary Elias Nkwilima
160 Mateko Boniphace Bwire
103 Mathayo S Nnko
104 Mensa H Ngwema
105 Michael Olaf Michael
106 Michael R Mizambwa
107 Mkangara Revocatus
108 Mnoche M Mnoche
109 Monica F Lwinga
110 Mpuya N Mangu
111 Musa  Masolwa
112 Musa Golyo Masanja
113 Mushomary Ahmad Mgeni
114 Naomi D Mkumbo
115 Neema C Mimbi
116 Nhung'wa Salu
117 Novatus Massawe Marki
118 Obedi J Mbaba
119 Odilo  Mosses
120 Omari Mkamwa 
121 Opan  Lupogo
122 Orest Albert Kivangavanga
123 Panglouis Hamis Mfilinge
124 Paschal J Mwandu
125 Peter  Bernard
126 Philemoni Francis
127 Pius  Lusambo
128 Pius Maurus Mgaya
129 Rafaela S Masami
130 Rajan Constantino Dalu
131 Ramadhani S Mlawa
132 Raphael Daud Sempombe
133 Restituta Kaspal Mapunda
134 Richard  John
135 Rose  Faston
136 Rose Dadi Tematema
137 Saddam Charle Kidera
138 Salustian Edes
139 Seline J Madinda
140 Shaban J Said
141 Shedluck Augustine
142 Shigela  Magembe
143 Silas  Edwin
144 Sixmund Adam Mbepera
161 Solo Ng'wandu
145 Stamius Laurent Mfugale
146 Stephen Bakari Chande
147 Tadey T Lyewe
148 Theresia Thomas Kawiza
149 Uswege  Benson
150 Venance  David
151 Veronica  Christopher
152 Wasiwasi G Mwanachimbo
153 Yoab  Ernest
154 Yona Henry Lihweuli
155 Yona Samson Msaga
156 Yotham Kaduma Ajuaye
157 Yudeni  Mwambene
158 Zakayo B Luoga
159 Zena  Youngson

Bachelor of Tourism Management

SN NAMES    
1 Agnus  Magnus  
2 Alkwin Alkwin Makwata
3 Aloyce  Leo  
4 Athuman Juma  
5 Bestina Bruno Mng'ong'o
6 Blandina E Mandawa  
7 Daniel Melimeli Mlamka
8 Daud  William  
9 Debora Faustine Manyanda
10 Emmanuel G Nyadzi  
11 Emmanuel Laban  
12 Epifania Pantaleo Edward
13 Eve J Pangea  
14 Faraja Onesmo Mlowe
15 Francis  Paschal  
16 Frank  Thadeo  
17 Frolence  Donatus  
18 Godfrey Godfrey Mrema
19 Hamisi  Kombo  
20 Happiness Charles Bupamba
21 Herman A Martin  
22 Isaac  Chande  
23 Joseph  Nicholaus  
24 Lajara K Telele  
25 Martina Selestine Lyakurwa
26 Matanaki Sylvester  
27 Matrona L Shirima  
28 Mustapha A Mbonde  
29 Norbert Lenaltus Mponzi
30 Nusra Lucian Materu  
31 Paschal  Joachim  
32 Raphael Peter Kalaghe
33 Robert J Semkuya  
34 Robert N Walwa  
35 Salvatory Raphael Ndaskoy
36 Samwel  Kijoji  
37 Saumu  Amani  
38 Sesy Leonard Komba  
39 Sharifa Mohamed Bruhan
40 Sophia M Magome  
41 Steven Betsaita  
42 Tilas Julius Mwonga  
43 Victor L Ngira  
44 William  Seif  
45 Winifrida Kereth Simplis
       
Bachelor of Science in Forestry
SN NAMES    
1 Abdallah  Ally  
2 Agness Chanja Kilumanga
3 Ahamadi  Nakupepe  
4 Ahmed S Ahmed  
5 Alexander D Ngerera  
6 Allan A Maregesi  
7 Anthony Paul Maganga
8 Baraka Geofrey Mwamakunge
9 Benard Roman Jonas  
10 Biseko K Pamba  
11 Caroline A Nderumaki 
12 Daudi J Kilonzo  
13 Debora M Magesa  
14 Dennis  Venus  
15 Deo  Kaminyoge  
16 Deodatus Augustin Meela
17 Deogratias Augustin Meela
18 Doreen B Moshi  
19 Dorisia  Kashula  
20 Eliwangu Emmanuel Mnzava
21 Emmanuel Anthony  
22 Emmanuel Manuma  
23 Emmanuel Noel Kasuga
24 Essau K Mhonda  
25 Ezekion Samwel Hepelwa
26 Fanuel  Emmanuel  
27 Fedrick Mlindalinda Festo
28 Flazia  Boniphace  
29 Furahia Kinsindi Nenula
30 Gerda Gaudens Hofi  
31 Gilberth Prosper Temba
32 Godwin Sabas Mwacha
33 Helena Roman Kimaro
34 Hermens  Kiwale  
35 Innocent Boaz Chuma  
36 Irene Brown Kamage  
37 Jackline Tadius Kiwori
38 Jameseth Anael Lazaro
39 John Rogath John  
40 Kelving Ismail Nestor  
41 Lameck Simon Marungu
42 Leticia A Mlawa  
43 Lucy Patrick Maziku  
44 Maria Siwema James  
45 Marko Loivotoki Emmanuel
46 Martin Ahmad Kilolo  
47 Martin Ulimba Kayange
48 Maulid A Fussy  
49 Michael M Gaudence  
50 Michael S Mtamagendelo
51 Mohamed Ramadhani Chima
52 Mohamedi Sadiki  
53 Mwanahawa Kiure  
54 Neema Stephen Mugema
55 Nelson K Elia  
56 Noah Elance Msungu  
57 Nusura Seleman Fanji
58 Optati Tarimo Bahati  
59 Patrick Sylivester Mhaluka
60 Pessa S Sita  
61 Peter  Kitua  
62 Providence Moses Nyenza
63 Raphael Ernest Chami
64 Richard Amos Boniface
65 Richard Kenani Mwanjela
66 Rifath Nakanje Buruani
67 Robson Thomson Tesha 
68 Samwel F Nziku  
69 Secilia  Msyani  
70 Shukurani Joseph Madinda
71 Stella  Wambura  
72 Stephen  Emmanuel  
73 Stephen Donath Jumanne
74 Stephen Marco Hhayuma
75 Sunday A Kijazi  
76 Sunday Mohamedi Nachuli
77 Suzan J Mhando  
78 Twahiri  Abasi  
79 Vaileth  Mpelembwa  
80 Vuyani Thembelihle Dlamini
81 Yusuph Lazaro Kihwele
82 Zongori  Thomas  
       
Bachelor of Science in Wildlife Management
SN NAMES    
1 Abubakari  Meza  
2 Agnus  Magnus  
3 Albert M Sabas  
4 Alfred Thadeus Shayo  
5 Alkwin Alkwin Makwata
6 Aloyce  Leo  
7 Alphonce A Yagunga  
8 Aman Kiondo Amani  
9 Amoni  Charles  
10 Amos  Elias  
11 Amos B George  
12 Amri Abdul Nyamaliza  
13 Anita Edward Ihonde  
14 Aphidhu Khalid Rajabu
15 Ashura M Ismail  
16 Athuman  Juma  
17 Ayubu Manyusi Nyakunga
18 Beatrice M Righton  
19 Bernard R Kira  
20 Bernardo Peter Machella
21 Bestina Bruno Mng'ong'o
22 Blandina E Mandawa  
23 Bosco Daud Mwalukuta
24 Castory O Mlwilo  
25 Catherine  Elias  
26 Chriswell Dastan Maeda
27 Clinton  Fundisha  
28 Daniel  Mwegoha  
29 Daniel Melimeli Mlamka
30 Dativa Tomas Mtui  
31 Daud  William  
32 Debora Faustine Manyanda
33 Desdery  Anatory  
34 Elias Prosper Wakara  
35 Emanuela Kimario Kalist
36 Emmanuel  Laban  
37 Emmanuel Andrew Gidamis
38 Emmanuel G Nyadzi  
39 Emmanuel Lufilisha Charles
40 Emmanuel Yusuph Kiteu
41 Epifania Pantaleo Edward
42 Eva Joseph Elisha  
43 Eve J Pangea  
44 Faraja Onesmo Mlowe
45 Fausta  Salema  
46 Felix Gabriel Sanga  
47 Festo Libelatusi Myinga
48 Flora  Fadhili  
49 Flora Allen Ngowi  
50 Flora B Lusama  
51 Fortunata Felix Msoya  
52 Francis  Paschal  
53 Frank  Thadeo  
54 Frank Patrick Kisonga  
55 Frolence  Donatus  
56 Godfrey Godfrey Mrema
57 Godlisten Elias Maeda
58 Goodluck D Shaid  
59 Greyson  Kisinda  
60 Haki P Sanga  
61 Hamisi  Kombo  
62 Happiness Charles Bupamba
63 Hassani  Migeyo  
64 Herman A Martin  
65 Hilary  John  
66 Huruma M David  
67 Iddy R Idd    
68 Imani  Julius  
69 Innocent A Minja  
70 Isaac  Chande  
71 James Mipawa Manara
72 Jeremia  Dishon  
73 John Nestory Shao  
74 Joseph  Nicholaus  
75 Joseph Kidune Masonda
76 Joshua  Joseph  
77 Joshua Reuben Jakoniko
78 Joy J Nzobonariba  
79 Julieth  Johanes  
80 Julius  Likinjie  
81 Juma Gedion Kihindo  
82 Lajara K Telele  
83 Lazaro A Chimanga  
84 Leo Agonza Mwanga  
85 Leonard Rabisante Ndosi
86 Loveness Vincent Wofile
87 Martina Selestine Lyakurwa
88 Matanaki  Sylvester  
89 Matrona L Shirima  
90 Mereciana  Amos  
91 Michael Lyeme Athanas
92 Michael Venance Osoky
93 Mohamed Ahmed Ramadhani
94 Mohamedi  Ally  
95 Moi  Lais    
96 Mustapha A Mbonde  
97 Neema A Yassin  
98 Ngalevo Datomax Sellanyika
99 Norbert Lenaltus Mponzi
100 Nusra Lucian Materu  
101 Nyaonge Vedastus Kajobi
102 Paschal  Joachim  
103 Patrick Kusirie Munuo  
104 Paulina Nassoro Uisso
105 Peter J Malimi  
106 Peter William Benjamin
107 Petro  Mihayo  
108 Raphael Peter Kalaghe
109 Robert J Semkuya  
110 Robert N Walwa  
111 Roza  Emmanuel  
112 Sabina Andrea Ndove  
113 Salum Ally Lukanga  
114 Salvatory Raphael Ndaskoy
115 Samwel  Kijoji  
116 Samwel  Masaga  
117 Saumu  Amani  
118 Scholastica  Christopher
119 Sesy Leonard Komba  
120 Sharifa Mohamed Bruhan
121 Sikukuu  Tanti  
122 Simon John Gambay  
123 Solomon  Jeriko  
124 Sophia M Magome  
125 Stephan S Methodi  
126 Thobias  Patrice  
127 Tilas Julius Mwonga  
128 Verediana  Samwel  
129 Victor L Ngira  
130 William  Seif  
131 Winifrida Kereth Simplis
132 Witness Ndensari Masawe
       
Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine
SN NAMES    
1 Abdi Ramadhani   
2 Adam A. Kindunda   
3 Agrey Gabriel Nkwabi   
4 Alfred Richard   
5 Ally A Baholela   
6 Anastazia Joseph Prosper 
7 Athman Timira Ismail   
8 Bakari Mustapha   
9 Baraka E. Macha   
10 Bathromew Cosmas   
11 Buluba, Robert Sungwa
12 Bulugu Mwita Wambura 
13 Charles Lucas Bukula 
14 David Elirehema   
15 Deograce Aloyce   
16 Elia Tunguru   
17 Elias Julius Mwamsabe 
18 Emmanuel John Evarist 
19 Ennosy Edphon Luvinga 
20 Ezekia Mbalwa George 
21 Ezekiel Innocent   
22 Felician Mark Tarimo   
23 Godbless Ndetaiywa Sommy 
24 Godbless Ngairo   
25 Godphrey Lameck Kongo 
26 Goodluck Mwangawa Gaudence 
27 Gulence Maningili Masina 
28 Hadija R Mohamedi   
29 Helman Nyigo   
30 Hozani Wedu-Wedu   
31 Ines Sebastian Machelle 
32 Innocent Gilles Mrope 
33 Innocent Msafiri Ng'oma 
34 Isaya Nathanael Nkwabi 
35 Joseph Bahati Paul   
36 Julius Julius Mahenge 
37 Kastuli Samwel Sarwat 
38 Kigwana Paulo Mayoya 
39 Kombo Hatibu Omary   
40 Leonia S Paulo   
41 Lineo Sejake   
42 Mabenga Bwanana Peter 
43 Magdalena Paul Kasika 
44 Maroa Thomas Murimi 
45 Masumbuko John Muhini 
46 Michael J Msolla   
47 Michael Selemani   
48 Mussa Ngajiro   
49 Nasibu Nyagawa   
50 Nathanael H Lutevele   
51 Nicko Z. Kafyulilo   
52 Noah A Nicholaus   
53 Nyalekwa Kidanha   
54 Paul Samson   
55 Peter Andrew   
56 Priamus Rwehikiza Kashuku 
57 Raymond P Slaa   
58 Raymond Robert   
59 Restituta Oscar Sanga 
60 Sabas Moses   
61 Samson K Martine   
62 Shedrack Festo Bwatota 
63 Shipefi, Sydney  
64 Stephan Athanasi Emanuel 
65 Steven A Msongela   
66 Vailet Abdallah Mhehe 
67 Victor Landelinus Ishengoma 
68 Wilbrod G Zeneth   
69 Wilfred Hongoli   
       
Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology and Laboratory Sciences
SN NAMES    
1 Adam Amon   
2 Agustino Ditram Mwalongo 
3 Ahmadi Bakari   
4 Alex Nestory Isack   
5 Aman Hamisi   
6 Asma Omary   
7 Athumani Juma Tumba 
8 Audifas Erasmi Mrosso 
9 Bakari Mohamed   
10 Beatrice Nyato   
11 Daudi A Marwa   
12 Deus Willa   
13 Emmanuel Michael Mussa 
14 Esther Wilson   
15 Fatuma S Kanyamala   
16 Gabriel John Kuziganika 
17 Geofrey M Buluba   
18 Glory Costa Massawe   
19 Habibu Yasini Munisi   
20 Hamadi A Mahimbo   
21 Hamisi R Hussein   
22 Helena Henry   
23 Ilham Abubakari   
24 Innocent Christopher   
25 Jackline Eyakuze   
26 Jackson Michael Kimilike 
27 Jeremia D Kazimoto   
28 Johari Deus Luhanga   
29 Joji Kilongo George   
30 Jonas Moses   
31 Juliana Wiyelela   
32 Kefania B Chunga   
33 Kelvin Lucian Assenga 
34 Lilian Emmanuel   
35 Loyce Mhango   
36 Mahmud Khalid Mahmud 
37 Mariamu Hezron Temu 
38 Meshack Peter   
39 Mitemi Nkalango Shuli 
40 Monica Fredrick Francis 
41 Natasha Jimmy Kinyunyu 
42 Ngalu G. Dwese   
43 Ng'wasi Kilulu   
44 Nura Hussein   
45 Paulina James Mwita   
46 Pendanael Kaloza Mihila 
47 Peter Likulu   
48 Petro M Mnyagatwa   
49 Riziki William   
50 Ruth Shirima Severin   
51 Sadick Batista Mhanga 
52 Sebastian S Daud   
53 Silvanus Ndemela   
54 Tamasha Khalfan   
55 Valeria K Augusti   
56 Venance Emanuel Kiria 
57 Zabibu Mohamed Adam 
       
Bachelor of Rural Development 
SN NAMES    
1 Abdalah H Ally   
2 Abdul Ugola   
3 Abel Mayuma Johnas   
4 Agasto Ngumba   
5 Agatha Gervas Sanka   
6 Ajaye William   
7 Alfani Millanzi   
8 Alfred A Kimalampamba 
9 Ally Shabani Mohamedi 
10 Aloysius Joseph   
11 Alphonce Alcado Mpitulo 
12 Angel Lucas   
13 Anipha S Sabela   
14 Antony C Mwamgoge   
15 Anyimike J Mwang'amba 
16 Asafu Levi Kilatu   
17 Athuman A Njaa   
18 Augustino F Augustino 
19 Azizi Hamza   
20 Bakari Juma   
21 Beatrice Martin   
22 Beatrice Mushi   
23 Beatrice R William   
24 Catherine Joseph Kanuth 
25 Christina A Mdete   
26 Daines Emmanuel Masini 
27 Daniel Elasto Chiwanga 
28 Danson Kateme   
29 David Mhina   
30 Dennis Assey   
31 Dorice I Msoffe   
32 Eben K Frank   
33 Eliah Mussa   
34 Elizabeth Safari Buganga 
35 Erestina G Sakipela   
36 Erick T Munishi   
37 Ester Abila   
38 Fanuel Z Shauri   
39 Faraja A Mwakibete   
40 Felister Katai   
41 Frank Ntale   
42 Geofrey Faustin Lalida 
43 Gerald V Mgalla   
44 Germana Patrin Mvungi 
45 Glory Namgoli Mellau   
46 Godfrey G Gewera   
47 Godliver Dunda   
48 Gwamaka Fredrick Mwakanosya 
49 Habili Mataja   
50 Hafidh Swaib Munissi   
51 Haika A Lwaitama   
52 Halima I Ally   
53 Hemedy S Mwinjuma   
54 Herieth Kassim Ugulumo 
55 Hilary Joseph Stanford 
56 Ibrahim Nilbat Kunde   
57 Irene A Tweve   
58 Irene Anin Mushi   
59 Isaka Robert Wilson   
60 Issa S Rupia   
61 Jackline S Malya   
62 Jacqueline Muzuka Sendima 
63 Jamalu Bakari   
64 Janine E Muganyizi   
65 Jema Ezekia Mwabukojo 
66 Johari H Mlilima   
67 John Alfred Ndali   
68 John Bosco   
69 José Juma Felano Saíde 
70 Joseph Daniel   
71 Joseph Dennis   
72 Joseph E Ndulani   
73 Joseph Simon Enos   
74 Joseph W Mshana   
75 Josephat P Joseph   
76 Josephine Joseph Makiluli 
77 Joshua Jacob   
78 Julieth Frank Gasper   
79 Juma Msindo   
80 Kileto K Olepurko   
81 Lameck Stoward   
82 Lewis Mutayoba   
83 Lina John Isaya   
84 Magreth Mwakyoma   
85 Makrina Elias Ibinga   
86 Mariam Abdi Mtei   
87 Mariam M Sailen   
88 Mariam R Yatery   
89 Marko Mhagama   
90 Martha C Kaganda   
91 Miraji Silas Selestin   
92 Misinzo Dotto   
93 Musa Kwilasa   
94 Mwasiti K Omtima   
95 Ndininge Kijigo   
96 Neema Jumanne Kaduguda 
97 Neema R Mwakalinga 
98 Neema Rabiely Richard 
99 Ombeni Exaudi Nandrie 
100 Prosper Mapunda   
101 Rajabu Watanga   
102 Razack Hussein   
103 Rehema Frank Msemo 
104 Reina K Gozibart   
105 Richard Carlos   
106 Rukia Hamadi   
107 Rukia Shabani   
108 Salum Hamdani Rajabu 
109 Samson E. Lugala   
110 Sarafina Madulesi Amos 
111 Shani Idd Jumbe   
112 Shedrack Samwel Myinga 
113 Sophia C Tweve   
114 Tunsubilege Simon   
115 Upendo Rogastian Shirima 
116 Uzima Luvanda   
117 Victor Willibard   
118 Zawadi Bashari Ngomuo 
       
Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
SN NAMES    
1 Abdallah  Rashid  
2 Abdallah H Mnoile  
3 Adabert Filbert Dogeje  
4 Adolph  Danny  
5 Agnes G Ngondo  
6 Alexander A Qawoga  
7 Alfred  Mpolenkile  
8 Alistides  Burchard  
9 Ally  Hamisi  
10 Ally  Hashimu  
11 Ally Khamisi Mpina  
12 Ally S Namtapika  
13 Amaniel John Ngomoi  
14 Amina  Zedi  
15 Amos Samsoni Issango
16 Anastazia  Kaguo  
17 Andrea Jameson Kidulile
18 Aniseth Mathias Mkezwa
19 Anna  Mwihava  
20 Aron  Joshua  
21 Atanasi Evodi Massao  
22 Athuman B Omary  
23 Avelina  Bernard  
24 Ayoub  Nassoro  
25 Ayoub E Masonda  
26 Ayubu  Magawa  
27 Bahati  Alphonce  
28 Beatrice Urassa Ambrosi
29 Benson B Mlay  
30 Betty William Tamson  
31 Bimkubwa  Khalid  
32 Bruno D Sandy  
33 Clara A Sanga  
34 Daniel  Simion  
35 Daniel Joram Lema  
36 David Mbelwa Mukajanga
37 Deodatus  Remigius  
38 Deogratius Thobias Bahati
39 Derick  Mung'ong'o  
40 Devotha Devid Mbwilo  
41 Diana Alex Maimu  
42 Dismas R Paschal  
43 Domina Basil Mramba
44 Doreen  Gama  
45 Dorophina T Msigwa  
46 Dotto  Sitta    
47 Dunstan  Albano  
48 Editha Atilyo Sylyavalla  
49 Eliabu J Bayo  
50 Elika J Mwakasumba  
51 Elinisafi R Wilson  
52 Elisio Justino Simbine  
53 Eliwaja N Abraham  
54 Elizabeth  Nicodem  
55 Emanuel Abas Emanuel
56 Emanuel D. Urasa  
57 Emma Henry Hebron  
58 Emmanuel  Kihanda  
59 Epifania Lyimo Aveline  
60 Eram Raphael Mgata  
61 Erick L Merishi  
62 Eunice  Isidori  
63 Evarist S John  
64 Ezekiel Jackson Majingaa
65 Farahan I Katunzi  
66 Flavia Bagandoza Francis
67 Francis A Ndesario  
68 Frank Athuman Salimu
69 Freeman Mamboleo Kileo
70 Gasper Godfrey Mapunda
71 Gelas R Kimario