SECOND BATCH OF STUDENTS SELECTED TO JOIN UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018/2019

sokoine-university - Copy.jpg

The following applicants have been selected to join various degree programmes for 2018/2019 academic year which commences on the 29th October, 2018.

Prospective Students are advised to observe the following:

  1. All candidates selected to join BSc. Environmental Science and Management, Bachelor of Tourism Management, Bachelor of Rural Development, BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness, BSc. Applied Agricultural Extension, BSc. Range Management BSc. Informatics and all BSc. Education programs are supposed to report to Solomon Mahlangu Campus (SMC) – Mazimbu, whereas, students for other programs will report to the Main Campus (MC).
  2. All students are required to participate in a mandatory orientation programme planned to starts on 29th October, 2018
  3. Admitted students should download admission letters and invoice at www.suasis.sua.ac.tz  through their SUASIS (SUA Student Information System) account. SUASIS can be accessed using the username and password provided to you during application.
  4. Each student Must upload a recent and high quality passport size photo on their web page before arrival for official use. This must be of the same quality as those used for passports or Identity cards.
           
Bachelor of Information and Records Management  
S/No FirstName SecondName Surname Gender Form 4 Number
1 TUMAINI A MWINUKA F S2656/0022/2013
2 TULIZO AMONI KYANDO F S0270/0107/2014
3 SAGUDA   MGENDI M S0313/0183/2015
4 ROBERT   CHARLES M S4327/0072/2015
5 MARIANA L NICOLAUS M P0332/0119/2013
6 KELVIN DENIS LYIMO M S1198/0098/2013
7 JEMAIDA DAUDI NYENZA F P1186/0019/2013
8 HUMPHIREY E MAKUNDI M P0443/0188/2014
9 HELENA   NDONDI F S1986/0013/2015
10 GLORIA A SHIRIMA F S1172/0005/2013
11 FATUMA N SAMULI F S3226/0022/2014
12 ERICA   MGOWANO F S0771/0008/2003
13 BARAKA ALBIN MTUMBUKA M S1432/0029/2015
           
Bachelor of Tourism Management  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 YASINTA NYUKI NGELE F S1609/0050/2015
2 VIANERY A NGUI M P0167/0081/2015
3 THERESIA DOMINICK KACHECHE F S0454/0033/2015
4 SUZANA   SAGANDA F S1223/0022/2014
5 SHARIFA RAMADHANI MOMA F S4598/0099/2015
6 SELEMANI ADAM SELEMANI M S0918/0196/2011
7 SAMWEL ZACHARIAH MOLLEL M S1120/0090/2015
8 SALOME C JOHN F S2559/0033/2015
9 SALAMA SARAFINA FILBERT F S4430/0035/2015
10 REMUS   MKONGWE M S0169/0023/1996
11 RAZACK JOBU MWAKIBOLWA M S2257/0233/2015
12 RACHEL M SHEMSANGA F S0747/0085/2015
13 PERPETUA JOSEPH MARTINI F S4727/0024/2015
14 PAULO HOTAY UMBU M S3481/0094/2015
15 NYOTA   ZAHORO F S4908/0056/2015
16 NYAMBURI WAMBURA KINYUNYI F S1523/0043/2011
17 NOEL B MAYEYE M S1010/0061/2015
18 NKANGA M SWEKA M S2980/0029/2015
19 NAZAELI ARON ABDALA M S0940/0046/2015
20 NATHANAEL M MSENGI M S1110/0229/2015
21 NASSOR MUSSA KWIKIMA M S0825/0066/2015
22 MARIO PONSIANO MTUNG'E M S0190/0017/2015
23 MAGRETH M MWASENGA F S1203/0077/2015
24 LINA MATHIAS JOSEPH F S1737/0044/2015
25 LEVINA AROBOGAST SILVESTER F S5202/0035/2015
26 JULIUS PAULO SANING'O M S2919/0056/2015
27 JUDITH COSTANTINE GERALD F S2530/0052/2015
28 JOHARI HASSANI HARUNA F S1313/0027/2014
29 IBRAHIM N PASCHAL M S4526/0024/2015
30 HIDAYA A MWETA F S0188/0033/2015
31 HADIJA H NDARO F S4170/0011/2015
32 GRAYEMA W CHILAMBO M S0496/0226/2015
33 GRACE   MAMBYA F S0332/0053/2015
34 GETRUDE CONRAD MWALONGO F S0214/0039/2015
35 FARIDI S SALUMU M S1200/0046/2015
36 EVELIUS   DASTAN M S1569/0057/2015
37 EVA MWIMIKE KAMINYOGE F S0436/0023/2015
38 EUSEBIA PETER SILAYO F S3505/0013/2015
39 ERICK G JOSEPH M S1110/0161/2015
40 EBENEZA S RAMADHAN M S4403/0104/2014
41 DEUS M MWASALANGA M S0538/0076/2005
42 CHRISTINA BASILIUS KAYOMBO F S0862/0016/2015
43 CHRISTIAN OSCAR SHOO M S0459/0045/2015
44 BITORO   JUMA M S0686/0039/2014
45 BERNARD B MINJA M S0485/0258/2015
46 AUGUSTINO A MAHENGE M S3513/0081/2015
47 ATUKUZWE MALAKI NTAMAMILO F S0348/0012/2015
48 ARBENSIANA   ANTONY M S4796/0005/2015
49 ANASTAZIA ALFONCE AMBROSI F S1737/0003/2015
50 AMEDEUS A MUTWE M S0320/0042/2005
51 ALISTIDY B KAPUFI M S5091/0018/2015
52 ALBERTA BONAVENTURA KIMARO F S2376/0001/2014
53 AIKA DANIEL KILEO F S0600/0001/2015
54 AGOSTINO MWITA PASCHAL M S4576/0042/2015
55 ADAM GODFREY MOSHA M S0533/0158/2015
56 ABUBAKARI S RAMADHAN M S0367/0006/2015
57 ABDULLATIF   JUMA M S1192/0165/2015
58 ABDUL JUMA RAJABU M S2911/0064/2015
           
Bachelor Rural Development  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 ZILPA PASCHAL OHINDI F S0241/0111/2015
2 WITNESS BENESTER WEGORO F S3305/0016/2015
3 WAZIRI M BRAISON M S2922/0139/2015
4 VEREDIANA   MAGAI F S0883/0041/2015
5 VANESSA N MHANDO F S4657/0022/2015
6 VAILETH RODGERS JONATHAN F S3982/0020/2015
7 ULIMBAGA   MWATEBELA M S0751/0132/2014
8 TUMAINI ALFRED CHAULA F S2626/0030/2015
9 THOMAS L MBALALE M S2476/0522/2015
10 THABITI ATHUMANI YUSUPH M S0528/0172/2015
11 TELESPHORI J CHIDOBI M S1695/0129/2015
12 STEPHANO E TESHA M S3715/0273/2013
13 SHUKRANI SAMWEL SENDEU M S1915/0047/2015
14 SHAMIM JAFFARY YUSUF F S0263/0052/2015
15 SEMU A MSONGOLE M S2763/0168/2015
16 SALVATORY G TOLINGA M S4628/0093/2015
17 ROGERS G LUCAS M S5065/0039/2015
18 ROGAST SHABANI BARUA M S0886/0131/2015
19 RITHA S NHUMBI F S0461/0025/2012
20 REGINA K FREDRICK F S1910/0071/2015
21 REBEKA   KANDONGA F S0457/0039/2003
22 RAITNESS N MWENDWA F S3363/0068/2015
23 NURU JUMA PELELESA M S1575/0013/2014
24 NOELA   LIMBE F S1723/0008/2015
25 NEEMA   JOSEPH F S0226/0062/2015
26 MWASITI SELEMANI MWAKASI F S0139/0019/2015
27 MWAJUMA   VINDILI M S0220/0060/2015
28 MUSSA IBRAHIM TWAHA M S4132/0075/2015
29 MURASHANI   YESSE M S0473/0069/2007
30 MOHAMEDI S MKWACHU M S0351/0101/2006
31 METHEW S MANYUSI M S0524/0204/2015
32 MAULIDY   SALIMU M P1044/0092/2015
33 MASALU MAZIKU DAUDI M S5038/0034/2015
34 MARIA CHARLES KYOMO F S0436/0035/2015
35 LYDIA P MASSAY M S1822/0041/2015
36 LUCKY ELIAS MGEMBE M S0631/0024/2015
37 LINDA   MARWA F S4063/0018/2015
38 LILIAN   GAMBA F S0665/0027/2015
39 LIGHTNESS T LAIZER F S1110/0077/2015
40 KISHIMBA JAMES MASAGA M S0974/0079/2015
41 KEVIN FESTO MLAYI M S2359/0036/2015
42 JUDITH F PAMBA F S1822/0020/2011
43 JOSEPH ROMWARD MFUSE M S0430/0146/2015
44 JOSEPH L WAMBURA M S1943/0203/2015
45 JOSEPH K WARIRO M S0485/0429/2014
46 JAPHARI A MGUMIA M S3134/0208/2012
47 ISSA   ATHUMANI M S1080/0114/2015
48 HASSANI SULEIMANI CHIUTILA M S1001/0083/2015
49 HAPPYNESS G MPONZI F S1203/0054/2015
50 GRACE H SENYAGWA F S1222/0042/2015
51 GLORY M PALLANGYO F S1385/0031/2015
52 GLORIOUS ALPHA MUSHI F S0223/0019/2015
53 GIFT N MWAKYUSA M S4628/0074/2015
54 GEORGE REPHALED MLELWA M S1430/0137/2015
55 GEOFREI CANISIUS GINGO M S4722/0054/2015
56 FRANK D MSANGI M S0896/0116/2015
57 FARAJA ABSALOM MWANGOSI M S0472/0133/2012
58 FABIANI L KILOSA M S1062/0171/2015
59 ENIKA E MWALWAJO M S1204/0036/2015
60 ELIZABETH   MOSES F S0461/0015/2015
61 ELISHA GILBERT MAJIGE M S0306/0167/2015
62 ELIBARICK SUMBI NJIKU M S1079/0033/2011
63 EDDA L MBIVI F S1922/0022/2015
64 CHRISTOPHER ALFRED MNG'ONG'O M S0428/0112/2015
65 CHANCE MARTIN NDUNGURU F S0815/0008/2014
66 BARAKA SIMON CHEMU M S4110/0032/2015
67 AVISHI M KASOMO F S1453/0003/2015
68 ASHRAF SHABANI HEGGA M S0671/0072/2015
69 ANGELINA A PRUDENCE F S4330/0006/2015
70 AMINA K MAGOMBELA F S3223/0011/2015
71 ALPHAN JUMANNE RAMADHANI M S2203/0042/2015
72 ALBERT G MALIMA M S4937/0034/2015
73 AISHA ABUBAKARI MASOUD F S0671/0002/2014
74 ADAMU OMARI OPIRO M S0799/0077/2015
75 ABEL AKILIMALI KILENZI M S1356/0043/2010
76 ABDALA J MWANGOTO M S3313/0048/2015
           
BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 NEEMA DONATI MLAY F S0491/0047/2013
2 JULIETH KELANS SEBASTIANI F S3475/0015/2015
3 JEROME STEPHEN NGONYANI M S0157/0025/2013
4 JACQUILINE ELIUD KWABIRA F S0491/0036/2013
5 ELIUS VICTOR KAMUHANGIRE M S4631/0039/2015
           
BSc. Agricultural Engineering  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 YUSUPH   JULIUS M S0965/0194/2014
2 FRANK AIDAN MIKA M S0604/0077/2013
           
BSc. Agriculture General  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 AUDAX   ANICETH M S0612/0096/2012
           
BSc. Animal Science  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 RAMADHANI SAID KIPANGA M S1529/0045/2015
2 RAMADHAN RAJABU MAKAME M S0465/0255/2012
3 MTURI W MAGORI M S0155/0074/2015
4 MICHAEL   MUZI M S1049/0086/2015
5 MAGOMA J MESHACK M S4666/0056/2015
6 JUDITH OTIENO LOWE F S4131/0012/2015
7 INOCENT S ADAM M S3191/0048/2015
8 FORTUNATUS O KINYAHA M S0485/0324/2015
9 BEATH   BRYSON F S4515/0005/2015
           
BSc. Aquaculture  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 THOBIAS JARED AKUGO M S0719/0060/2015
2 SHADRACK   JOSIA M S0482/0073/2014
3 SALIMU THABIT ISSA M S2948/0100/2015
4 SAAD SULTANI MMBAGA M S0355/0163/2015
5 RAMADHANI G LUDENGE M S2170/0042/2015
6 OLIVA P FOYA F S0938/0023/2015
7 NHANDI SHUSHA NHANDI M S0196/0039/2015
8 MARY J SWILLA F S1420/0077/2015
9 LINDA OMUSIIME RWEKIZA F S3241/0034/2015
10 KAINGA RICHARD BAGAMOYO M S0967/0138/2015
11 JUMA   HUSSEIN M S0136/0044/2015
12 JOVINA E KYARUZI F S0208/0079/2015
13 JAPHETI WOSSA KANONI M S1222/0262/2012
14 JACKLINE KATO EZEKIEL M S3274/0043/2015
15 GABRIEL   PAUL M S0713/0046/2015
16 BIIMU S SELEMANI F S1966/0026/2015
17 ATUKUZWE MOMORE NGUNANGWA F S4003/0007/2015
18 ANTONIA J ROMAN F S5054/0002/2015
           
BSc. Bioprocessing and Postharvest Engineering  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 GIFT JAILOS MWANGILA M S1141/0123/2014
2 EMMANUEL D MHEGELE M S3547/0020/2015
           
BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 NAIMA A KASSIMU F S0960/0129/2015
           
BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 SHAZIMINI A KASAMALI F S4423/0032/2015
2 SECILIA G NTIBACHUNYA F S5012/0037/2015
3 SARAH ELIA DODI F S2032/0084/2015
4 SABINA   KALOMBWA F S0240/0071/2014
5 RAHILA YAHAYA NYUNDO F S2327/0065/2015
6 NAEKU ALPHAYO MOLLEL F S1485/0113/2015
7 MONICA MELKIOR NDEMERA F S4479/0015/2015
8 MARTHAD M KHOJAMA M S0692/0067/2010
9 MARIAM E MBWILO F S4193/0075/2015
10 LILIAN B MTUNGIREI F S2379/0064/2015
11 KHITAMI J ALLY M S1071/0617/2015
12 ISABELA PATRICK DAIMON F S0531/0023/2015
13 IRENE   FUTAKAMBA F S2804/0065/2015
14 GREGORY H NDANU M S0165/0025/2015
15 GERALD RAPHAEL EPIPHAN M S2942/0046/2015
16 DAMARIS M HIZA F S1633/0021/2015
17 BEATRICE EDWARD TEMBA M S3964/0006/2015
18 ATHUMANI S NJAMA M S1241/0250/2015
19 ANNA JOSEPH TIMOTHE F S1173/0010/2015
           
BSc. Family and Consumer Studies  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 YULITHA MAYOMBO REVOCATUS F S0235/0140/2015
2 TUMAINI AFRAEL SUMARI F S1265/0131/2015
3 TATU ABDALA KISAMBA F S0629/0094/2015
4 SUZANA L KULINDWA F S3652/0038/2015
5 SHAFII H CHIKONDA M S1071/0743/2015
6 SELEMAN J VUNJA M S1071/0568/2014
7 SANIFA ALLY JUMA F S1808/0061/2015
8 SAIDA SAIDI PILIKANO F S1282/0090/2015
9 PRISCA J MUNGEREZA F S1088/0056/2015
10 NOELA BERNARD MTWEVE F S0268/0027/2015
11 NEEMA JOSEPH MWAKAKWATU M S0284/0052/2015
12 MONICA ELISAMEHE MBUYA F S0263/0042/2015
13 MERCEY M LABAN F S0538/0060/2014
14 MARYCRISTER A UISSO F S3482/0027/2015
15 MARY G MWAIKINDA F S0222/0136/2015
16 MARIA   SANG'UDI M S3652/0014/2014
17 MAGDALENA MATHAYO MOLLEL F S1093/0028/2015
18 LEWIS FIDELIS BARNABAS M S0194/0105/2015
19 KISANGA H MASUNGA M S3652/0061/2015
20 IRENE SPEMBA WANNA F S2265/0052/2014
21 HELENA B SINDATUMA F S0220/0037/2015
22 GRACE G KULABA F S3136/0065/2015
23 GENDO ANDERSON SHIMBI M S4131/0009/2015
24 ENOCK BETHANIA BARAKA M S3965/0023/2015
25 EMMANUEL ISACK HEKE M S4706/0013/2015
26 EMANUEL JACKSON JOHN M S0533/0180/2015
27 EL-JIREH B SWAI M S1601/0028/2015
28 EDINA ALAM MBILINYI F S0239/0020/2015
29 DEBORAH CLEMENCE REUBEN F S0531/0008/2015
30 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS SHENKUNDE M S5347/0003/2015
31 CHRISTIANI FRANCIS LYIMO M S2431/0056/2015
32 BERTHA U ALBERT M S0222/0030/2015
33 BARNABAS COSMAS MAYANI M S0159/0006/2015
34 BAFANA M KOBABA M S0147/0007/2015
35 ALLAN KENNEDY KAPINGA M S0157/0001/2015
           
BSc. Food Science and Technology  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 PAUL DAVID KISENA M S0140/0082/2015
2 MPOKI MATHIAS MWAMBONA M S2335/0082/2015
           
BSc. Forestry  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 VERONICA GERVAS MASALA M S0260/0043/2015
2 THADEI T RUGAMBWA M S0534/0252/2015
3 SWEDI H SONGORO M S2344/0046/2015
4 STRATON   CHADELO M S0455/0148/2005
5 SARAFINA N MASANJA M S0534/0087/2015
6 PRISCA N RASHIDI F S1922/0092/2015
7 PIUS T BOMBO M S3701/0082/2015
8 MUGISHA L RESPICIUS M S0333/0422/2015
9 MANANGU K SALUM M S2557/0029/2015
10 KIMBWANDA ABILAHI KIMBWANDA M S0596/0027/2014
11 JACKSON E MMASSY M S1601/0057/2015
12 GLORY GERALD MAGOGWA F S1489/0031/2015
13 GIFT H SANGA M S3140/0164/2015
14 FEBRONIA P NTULA F S3914/0039/2015
15 CLEVER A GWAKABALE M S4472/0055/2015
16 ANOLD E MLAWA M S4681/0096/2015
17 ALPHA J LAMWAI M S4939/0018/2015
18 ALLY BAKARI ALLY M S3678/0133/2015
           
BSc. Horticulture  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 MWAYAONA YAHAYA MAULIDI F S0224/0059/2015
           
BSc. Human Nutrition  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 SIAEL ROBSON MARO F S3418/0064/2015
2 SAMWEL   CHACHA M S2871/0135/2011
3 RAPHAEL M SAMWEL M S2051/0166/2015
4 PASCHAL   NG'OGA M S2652/0136/2015
5 LEONARD K MICHAEL M S1358/0097/2010
6 JAMILA MOHAMED KIMARO F S2325/0047/2015
7 HENRY PETER MWAPILI M S0184/0069/2015
8 HALIMA R MZIRAI F S1633/0048/2015
9 HALIMA I KAWIA F S4709/0009/2015
10 DANIEL M MASANGA M S3364/0057/2015
11 CAROLINE N ASSENGA F S0233/0017/2015
12 ANJELINA B ELIAS F S1924/0008/2015
           
BSc. Informatics  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 NAJIMA EDRICK NDENDYA M S2373/0035/2015
2 DICKSON A ALFRED M S0821/0044/2015
           
BSc. Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 TITUS Y MWAISAKA M S3547/0064/2015
2 PATRICK MAZIGO KASUKU M S0867/0150/2015
3 MECK J EDWARD M S3513/0134/2015
4 JOHN PATRICK NDUNGU M S0578/0181/2015
5 INNOCENT ROGERT LYIMO M S0499/0076/2015
6 ENOCK G LETEMA M S1125/0292/2015
7 ELIBARIKI J BUKOMBI M S0181/0075/2015
8 COSMAS M JUMA M S1785/0025/2015
           
BSc. Range Management  
S/No firstName secondName surname gender Form 4 Number
1 WILLIAM C NJAU M S1222/0309/2015
2 VALENTINO AMOS MNYAMBWA M S1055/0227/2014
3 TITO J MAEMBE M S4043/0170/2015
4 SHARIFU R JUMA M S3587/0159/2015
5 SAYUNI A MBWIGA F S0279/0039/2015
6 SARAH JOEL PHIRI F S4624/0050/2015
7 SAMSON LINJANI UTENGA M S1327/0241/2015
8 SALVINA JAPHET KINANZI F S2655/0056/2015
9 SALUM MOHAMED MAJOGO M S3470/0098/2015
10 SAIDI M TAMBWE M S2228/0075/2015
11 ROSE ROBERT CHAMA F S4039/0107/2015
12 RICHARD ISSA MTYAULE M S0427/0200/2015
13 RAHEL HANS TAGALILE M S0618/0035/2015
14 PHINA GODFREY TEMBA F S4568/0010/2015
15 OSIAH V MWANSILE M S3174/0089/2015
16 ONESMO B MWAKAPUSYA M S3899/0085/2015
17 NJAWALA S PINDA M S0553/0097/2015
18 MUSETI N MKAKA M S2308/0067/2015
19 MARY J NYEGEJI F S3500/0024/2015
20 LAURENT AGUSTINO NKUMBI M S0504/0123/2015
21 LATIPHA H MSATA M S4709/0016/2015
22 JULIAN   JESSEY M S1194/0070/2015
23 JOSEPHAT K ANSELIMO M S0434/0124/2015
24 JORDAN   JEREMIA M S0367/0054/2014
25 JEREMIAH   NJILE M S0883/0060/2014
26 JAMES   SIMON M S1227/0111/2015
27 ISMAIL O BUSHIRI M S1373/0132/2015
28 IBRAHIMU S MAJIGA M S4194/0082/2015
29 HAPPY B MBIJE F S3914/0049/2015
30 HAMADI A MSANGI