SECOND ROUND LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE STUDENTS WITH MULTIPLE ADMISSIONS 2018/2019 ACADEMIC YEAR

sokoine-university - Copy.jpg
 

Sokoine University of Agriculture wishes to inform the following prospective students with multiple admissions selected in round two to confirm their readiness to join SUA by using the special code sent to them by TCU through their mobile phone number used during application.  To confirm please log in into your SUA application account and enter your special code.  You are required to confirm by Thursday 5th October, 2018 failure to confirm will lead to cancellation of your name from our list of potential candidates selected to join SUA in 2018/19 academic year.

   Bachelor of Tourism Management                           
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  JOACHIM       HILARY        KITIPWI           S4623/0028/2015 
2  SOPHIA                      CYPRIAN           s0513/0045/2015 
3  PRISCA        ABDU          MNGUU             S3964/0062/2015 
4  ANETY         S             GIVER             S4039/0004/2015 
5  JEREMIA       PETER         GAIMO             S3646/0056/2015 
6  DENISI        SALVASTORI    MATHEY            S2847/0076/2015 
7  LUKAS                       MEBAKU            S2912/0094/2015 
8  HALIMA        MOHAMED       ATHUMANI          S0548/0041/2015 
9  REGINA        CHARLES       SAMSON            S3494/0024/2015 
10  LIGHTNESS     B             SITAYO            S0949/0093/2015 
         
   Bachelor Rural Development                               
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  ANETH         JOSEPH        MUNGURE           S0851.0008.2011 
2  EDINA         T             KIHARA            S0461/0012/2015 
3  JIMU          HAMISI        CHINDEMA          S0528/0038/2015 
4  JOHN          FRENK         NGOWI             S4517/0111/2015 
5  ATHUMAN       M             NDALI             S0332/0202/2015 
6  FELIX         O             OLOGI             S4993/0133/2015 
7  ASMA          SAIDI         SHENTEMBO         S0224/0008/2015 
8  GODLISTEN     M             SUMARY            s2537/0194/2015 
9  JENIPHER                    JOAKIM            S0661/0008/2015 
10  SELEMANI      ULIMWENGU     KASWAGA           S4463/0046/2015 
11  RAPHAEL       ABDO          AMAN              S4620/0064/2015 
12  SAMSON        ENOCK         MAHENGE           S4003/0102/2015 
13  PAULINA       L             LIKUNGILO         S2050/0032/2015 
14  JIMMY         M             MWAKASUNGURA      S4628/0083/2015 
15  CHRISTINA     P             MWALINGO          S1787/0021/2015 
16  BENILDA       BONIFACE      MTUMBUKA          S0217/0007/2012 
17  MARIAM        KASONGO       FRANCIS           S2890/0033/2015 
18  HARDY         I             MOHAMED           S2846/0074/2015 
19  HAPPY         E             JOHN              S3880/0041/2015 
20  BAHATI        AMOS          ZIBION            S0918/0150/2015 
21  JOYCE         DOTTO         LENGA             S2961/0002/2015 
22  REGINA        P             TUNGU             s4399/0003/2015 
23  CHARLES       LAMECK        JOHN              S1096/0018/2014 
24  YEKINI        M             MWAKAGILE         S2061/0130/2015 
25  SYLVESTER                   ZABRON            S0430/0111/2014 
26  REHEMA        GIDION        MWASENGO          S3074/0044/2015 
         
   BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness           
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  TIMOTHEO      E             MTEWELE           S0116/0165/2015 
2  LILIAN                      NGUSI             s0652/0034/2006 
         
   BSc. Animal Science                                      
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  JANE          PAMBA         MSALAMA           S0849/0035/2015 
2  IDDRISA       M             MMADI             S3793/0083/2015 
         
   BSc. Aquaculture                                         
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  MARIAM        D             KABUKA            S1754/0056/2015 
2  SAMWELI                     IBRAHIMU          S1144/0208/2015 
3  IBRAHIMU      P             MANYORI           S0853/0151/2015 
         
   BSc. Bioprocessing and Postharvest Engineering         
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  FRANK         JONAS         ENOCK             S0449/0181/2015 
         
   BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management             
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  JOEL          M             JOEFREY           S1583/0046/2015 
2  MARIA         JOAKIMU       SHEKIANGIO        S1437/0028/2015 
3  BRIGHT        H             MBUYA             S4262/0034/2015 
4  DOREEN        KANULE        RUBARATUKA        S0800/0011/2015 
         
   BSc. Family and Consumer Studies                         
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  NASRA         J             SENZIGE           S0208/0116/2015 
2  STANSLAUS     JAMES         NGALABA           S1530/0077/2015 
3  NAOMI         C             OKULO             S1922/0084/2015 
         
   BSc. Forestry                                            
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  ANTONI        JUSTINE       SEKUMBO           S3079/0074/2015 
2  MOGAN         M             PHILOS            S1787/0212/2015 
         
   BSc. Human Nutrition                                     
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  ZAKATI        S             ALLY              S0204/0223/2015 
         
   BSc. Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering        
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  SAMWEL                      SEBASTIAN         S1143/0210/2015 
2  NASIBU        ABDI          MRIMI             S1350/0015/2015 
3  NOEL          A             MUNGURE           S4740/0076/2015 
         
   BSc. Range Management                                    
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  MOSSY         M             MWITA             S4944/0026/2015 
2  EUNICE        PRAYGOD       MSHANA            S1259/0011/2015 
3  CHRISTIAN     CHARLES       KYARIGA           S3034/0147/2015 
4  LEODGARD      A             MASSAWE           S1442/0227/2015 
         
   BSc. Wildlife Management                                 
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  NISS          B             MWANDIMBILE       S1043/0081/2015 
2  DAINES        TITO          FREDRICK          S0719/0005/2015 
3  SHARIFA       S             ALLY              S2685/0034/2015 
4  LILIAN        TANU          KAMEKA            S0234/0045/2015 
5  MALI          TEME          LEPUKOT           S0693/0132/2015 
         
   BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology) 
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  GERALD        KIKOTI        BOSCO             S1618/0027/2015 
         
   BSc. with Education (Geography & Mathematics)          
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  ALOYCE        JAMES         MMEHWA            S2805/0060/2015 
2  EMMANUEL      S             DOMA              S2568/0013/2015 
         
   BSc. with Education (Geography and Biology)            
S/N First Name     Midame      Surname           indexno         
1  JOYCE         J             MILUMBE           S1071/0157/2015 


ISSUED BY
The office of Deputy Vice Chancellor (Academics),
Sokoine University of Agriculture,
P. O. Box 3000,
MOROGORO.

Inquiries should be sent to:-
Admission Help desk
Directorate of Undergraduate Studies,
Sokoine University of Agriculture,
P.O. Box 3000, Chuo Kikuu, Morogoro   

Telephone No:  0744 555 448 OR 0692 862 360
Email: admission@sua.ac.tz   
Web: 
www.dus.sua.ac.tz

Like & Share this page